Weatherford Democrat

March 6, 2013

Weatherford College announces fall 2012 dean’s list


Weatherford Democrat

— More than 500 students were named to the Weatherford College Dean’s List in fall 2012.

To be eligible for the list, a student must be enrolled for 12 or more semester hours, have no grade lower than a C and meet the minimum grade point average. The GPA system is based on a one-to-four rating.

Earning the distinctive honor are the following students, listed by their hometowns:

Albany: Hailey Owen.

Aledo: Kelsie Bruce, Madeline Buchanan, Austin Byrd, Holli Campbell, Lori Craven, Frederick Davis, Melissa Gearheart, Travis Hamer, Sarah Hawkins, Patricia Jeter, Nicholas Maxwell, Samuel Minnich, Thomas Mudge, Brian Norton, Jose Oviedo, Angela Phillips, Chandler Pickett, Tirzah Pool, Brianna Rawls, Jessica Richardson, Jennifer Vasquez, John West, Brett Wilson, Caitlin Worley and Xuan Zhang.

Alvord: John Davis, Taylor Gray, Avi Patel, McKynzee Sherman and Jayme Staley.

Arlington: Jian Deng, Jerrell Gibson, Everlyn Malago, Serabina Onsarigo, Pamela Opar, Michelle Sciara and Prabin Timilsina.

Azle: Caren Allsup, Franklin Baca, Carolyn Barentine, Dayla Campbell, Taylor Guy, Sarah Krause, Denise Latta, Donna Lindsay, Glenda McDiffitt, Montana Merimon, Alan Morgan, Kaitlyn North, Melissa Northcutt and Peyton Thomason.

Bedford: Stefanie Conrad.

Belton: Mackenzie Steger.

Benbrook: Pamela Hebert, Lori Starks and Richards Wilkes.

Big Lake: Sarra Settle.

Bluff Dale: Mallory Wall.

Boyd: Christi Britton, Cynthia Hunt, Cole Stone and Charles Whatley. Breckenridge: Kami Patterson.

Bridgeport: Jocelyn Arechiga, Cynthia Castillo, Sharlyn Fagan, Maegan Flavin, Jesus Huerta-Gutierrez, Erika McComis, Taylor Oates, Payton Salazar, Angela Shaw, Alicia Torres, Maria Villarreal and Lindsey Zachary.

Brock: John Cogdill, Kristin Dorsey, Lindsey Fletcher, Prestin Green and Noah Knox.

Brownwood: Rachel King.

Burleson: Annemarie Cole, Kayla Eggleston and Carrie Sharif.

Campbell: Sarah Ingle.

Cedar Park: Kole Karol.

Chico: Hannah Avants, Sarah Evans, Vanessa Saxon and Brooke Williams.

Corinth: Courtney Duplechin.

Cresson: Alexander Wallace.

Crowley: Courtney Erickson.

Dallas: Leon King.

Decatur: James Baker, Rodrigo Carrillo, Zachary Ford, Kari Gage, Esmerelda Garcia, Sarah Gibbs, Sarah Gregg, Danielle Hill, Graciela Huerta, Michelle Lee, Diana Mares, Samuel McGregor, Gregoire Moua, Joshua Murphy, Karissa Nicholson, Liliana Ramirez, Efrain Ruiz, Catalina Torres, William White, Kaia White and Lacie White.

Dennis: Alexandra Ayres.

Dublin: Marcus Hickman.

Eastland: Brittney Ishmael.

Elgin, Ariz.: Elena Kelly.

Fort Worth: Daodeth Bouabay, Mary Boysen, Natasha David, Lisa Dunn, Jennifer Golden, Chandra Grant, Danielle Gray, Ashley Gregg, Maegen Jackson, Davion Jones, Porsha Justice, Corrina Kaltenrieder, Carmen Kuramoto, Rebecca Martin, Christopher McCord, Crystal McGee, Ryan McGuire, Sharon Neves, Alexis North, Ly Phan, Kamaria Powell, Rhonda Remynse, Jennifer Rogers, Dillon Ruiz, Brandon Sanderson, Kristin Sikes, Jaclyn Solomon, Shelley Strawther, Thaungrat Thippong, Joshua Underhill, Bo Wang and Skyler Wheeler.

Glen Rose: Jennifer Wright.

Gordon: Amy Fesser.

Granbury: Jennifer Barrington, Josue Berlanga, Tracy Brown, Hosanna Cortez, Carsyn Crawford, Jessica Criswell, Lucifer Davenport, Rebecca Davis, Raajiya Dongol, Devan Edwards, Amanda Ezell, Peter Fries, Corey Gatewood, Edna Gill, Christi Gilmore, Barbara Goldsborough, Edwin Gonzalez, Edgar Hernandez, Ashton Higgins, Brooke Hughes, Danny Hughes, Holly Johnson, Dajung Jun, Keisha Kindred, Windy Knapp, Conner LaRue, Maria Lopez, Zoe Loth, Laura Martinez, Amber McDonald, Jeffrey McNew, Jennifer Moreland, Jerry Morris, Stacy Obrien, Julie Parks, Huong Pham, Felicia Porter, Amanda Price, Scotty Rains, Elizabeth Rhodes, Jessica Romero, Deana Strain, Daniel Tate, Amanda Terrel, Joshua Tiller, Natalie Tort, Kaci Underwood, Sheena Valdez, Constance Wall, Ryan Wilson and Cynthia Yocute.

Grand Prairie: Robert Garner.

Haslet: Shannon Neal.

Hatch, N.M.: Rebecca Hays.

Hico: Blake Goldsmith and Kari Heinrichs.

Houston: Anup Shrestha and Jon Vandaveer.

Hudson Oaks: Kristen Baldwin, Melanie Eischeid and Vanessa Mueller.

Jacksboro: Kyle Spear and Melissa Wade.

Joshua: Jaci Dunn.

Keller: Lindsey Elsbury, Chelsea Fiscus and Shanon Mallett.

Lipan: Miranda Baldree, Ashton Bearden, Skyler Cooper, Charlie Dankers, Brandon Miller, Kyle Wheeler and Hannah Wiersma.

Lockhart: Zachariah Rogan.

Lorida, Fla.: Bailey Vickers.

Mansfield: Carole Hoskinson and Shawna Light.

Maysville, Okla.: JNae Mullen.

Millsap: Donna Allen, Samantha Anderson, Jeffery Broom, Providence Gee, Nicole Lee, Joshua Lively, Gregory Reger and Christina Rodriquez.

Mineral Wells: Kelly Blevins, Wendy Boswell, Donald Fairrel, Sharon Huizar, Dustin Jones, Taylor Knowles, Mirada Kron, Melissa Lay, Jennifer Lund, Pandora McCreless, Krystal McDaniel, Shaney Meador, Callie Mears, Lynnette Meeks, Shelley Miller, Kellie Patterson, Jayson Pullen, Amanda Rincon, Kimberley Sewell, Cemi Smith, Rachel Snider, Robin Wendt and Trina Williams.

Montauk, N.Y.: Brittany Cocuzza.

North Richland Hills: Nichole Broholmhampton.

Newark: Savannah Brooks, Shawnee Jordan and Cynthia Reedy.

Newcastle: Jordan Lewis.

Owensboro, Ky.: Juanita Winn.

Palo Pinto: Buffy Lewis.

Paradise: Aaron Armstrong, Wacy Beck, Krystal Collins, Elizabeth Farris, Natalie Giddens, Wendell Johnson, Cari McBride, Glenn Philipbar, Joel Samsill, Chad Snodgrass, Leticia Soto, Laurie Sudduth and Kimberly Taylor.

Perrin: Tonya Cunningham and Richard Sneath.

Poolville: Amanda Hamilton, Sarah Hoffman, Paige Huddleston, Frank Powers and Bradley Smith.

Rhome: Kaylee Cooper, Rachel Davis, Cory Lewis, Bethlyn Prentice and Lisa Shearer.

Richmond: Parker Thomas.

Runaway Bay: Rachel Casillas, Richard Meek and Kelli Rodriquez.

Santo: Rachel Edwards, Nicki Fuller, Kati George, Deborah Marrs, Misty Mills and Dan Turner.

Springtown: Misty Braddock, Zachary Brown, Rachel Burke, Jerry Carter, Crystal Countryman, Bonnie Donovan, Kyndall Emory, Crystal Foster, Sebastian Groff, Stacy Hughes, Crystal Kirk, Cody Long, Delace McMahan, Melissa Monk, Jaimee Morgan, Mayra Nunez, James Parker, Roberta Parker, Bethany Perkins, Ashlee Rader, Lacy Sanders, Armida Self, Megan Smith, Lindsey Tennison, Julie Thomas, Teresa Villalobos, Rachel Walker, Trina Williams, Sara Wilson and Jonathan Wood.

Stamford: Kendra Cantu.

Stephenville: Samantha Behrens, Cheryl Coots, Ashley Luna and Travis Winsett.

Sunset: Rebecca Evans.

Tolar: Leah Deaver, James Hattox, Zachary Knight, Catherine Matthews and Kelley Reed.

Wataga, Ill: Dylan Reid. Watauga: Sara Cagle.

Weatherford: Arturo Acosta, Charles Adams, John Adams, Victoria Aguilar, Rebecca Aldrich, Brooke Allen, Cecilia Alvarez, Rachel Anderson, Lynann Anthony, Amanda Augustine, Brooke Ayala, Paula Barnes, Colby Barrett, Jessica Bearden, Kelley Belding, Griselda Bermudez, Susan Blackburn, Lindsey Boyd, Carlee Brackett, Susan Branton, Cody Brooks, Michael Browne, Haley Bryson, Danielle Butler, Andrew Butterworth, Christina Byers, Sarah Chehade, Kindle Conner, Rebekah Cook, Natalie Cortez, Lindsey Costantino, Ashley Curtis, Mark Davidson, Joshua Davis, Kylar Dobbs, Maria Dolsky, Gatlin Douglas, John Doyle, Jordan Duncan, Rachel Durbin, Dustin Eaton, Tiffany Ellett, Jessica Eoff, Jennifer Farah, Crystal Floodman, Daniel Flores, Hannah Flowers, Kevin Franceschi, Jena Gilbert, Adrianna Goodner, Jennifer Goslow, Coltin Green, Tiffani Grieser, Linda Griffith, Genifer Groff, Stephen Grover, Joseph Guilbault, Ronald Hall, Jennifer Hammarbeck, Andrew Harris, Sydney Hegewald, Tyler Heltzel, Teresa Hiser, Ana Hodges, Cody Hopkins, April Horton, Tiffanie Horton, Meghan Hovey, Desiree Jenkins, Josh Jones, Gina Jones, June Justice, Sarah Kabetzke, Wayne Kauffman, Wendy Kauffman, Glen Kidd, Kaitlin Kinder, Heather King, Danielle Kotzer, Jose Lara, Joseph Lawrence, Taurrin Lede, Chase Liles, Angela Low, Bailee Lusk, Luis Martinezduarte, Dana McBride, William McClendon, Beverly McDaniel, Carissa McGrath, Aaron Mckay, Hannah McWilliams, Monica Medina, Brittanie Merryman, Kelli Mims, Christie Moldenhauer, Mary Nelson, Emily Neyland, Tammy Nortonhibbs, Alexandria Orf, Rajesh Pancha, Wilma Parker, Caysi Patch, Cesar Patino, Kahley Paulsel, Arianna Perry, Adchara Peterson, Megan Pilgrim, Michelle Recchia, Stephanie Reed, Arlene Rhude, Alicia Rich, Reid Robinson, Erica Roden, Jeremy Rovny, Adriana Salas, Karis Smith, Cavyn Smith, Kendra Smith, Taylor Srader, James Stone, Hollee Stone, Paige Stout, Ravi Subramaniam, Emilia Sudduth, Elizabeth Summerfieldbrice, Jordynn Sweeney, Jared Tankersley, Judy Tankersley, Holley Thornton, Kolby Trammell, Fallon Vale, Madison Villo, Ashley Voshburgh, Susan Walker, Sean Ware, Joshua Watkins, Tiffany Whitaker, Skylar White, Kristina Whiteley, Meghan Williams, Kerry Winters, Natalie Wirsing and Brittany Witter.

White Settlement: Lauren Applegate.

Willcox, Ariz.: Savannah Todd.

Willow Park: Shelby Brossette, Jon Castleberry, Michele Glassburn-Rhodes, Ryne Marshall, Shannon McCown, Tamara Merton, William Morrow, William Saint and Ashley Schrade.

Winnsboro: Amanda Dobbs.