Weatherford Democrat

June 11, 2014

Parker County Youth Livestock Show June 9


Weatherford Democrat

WEATHERFORD —

Broiler Results

Class 05

Martinez, Hope Weatherford FFA 1 Reserve Champion

Gallaher, Mykah Weatherford FFA 2

Smith, Kleg Azle FFA 3

Raelyn Littlefield Millsap FFA 4

Kieffer, Morgan Weatherford FFA 5

Chris Martinez Weatherford FFA 6

Herbin, Hunter Weatherford FFA 7

Hicks, Emily Springcreek 4H 8

Williams, Ben Springcreek 4H 9

Redder, Katy Brock FFA 10

 

Class 06

Smith, Kleg Azle FFA 1 Grand Champion

Martinez, Hope Weatherford FFA 2

Littlefield, Raelyn Millsap FFA 3

Martinez, Chris Weatherford FFA 4

Kieffer, Morgan Weatherford FFA 5

Gallaher, Mykah Weatherford FFA 6

Hicks, Emily Springcreek 4H 7

Williams, Ben Springcreek 4H 8

Paschal, Will Brock FFA 9

Pepper, Ashten Millsap FFA 10

 

Breeding Dairy Goats

Class 02

Daniels, Mackenzie Aledo 4H 1

 

Class 04

Daniels, Mackenzie Aledo 4H 1

Stock, Chandler Aledo FFA 2

Daniels, Mackenzie Aledo 4H 3

 

Class 05

Daniels, Mackenzie Aledo 4H 1 Champion Jr. Doe

Daniels, Mackenzie Aledo 4H 2

Ellis, Claire Poolville FFA 3

Skowronski, Taylor Brock FFA 4

 

Class 06

Hardin, Lane Peaster FFA 1

Hardin, Lane Peaster FFA 2

 

Class 07

Hardin, Lane Peaster FFA 1 Reserve Champion Jr. Doe

Daniels, Mackenzie Aledo 4H 2

Haentsch, Bonnie Aledo 4H 3

Haentsch, Hank Aledo 4H 4

 

Class 10

Daniels, Mackenzie Aledo 4H 1 Champion Sr. Doe

Daniels, Mackenzie Aledo 4H 2

Daniels, Mackenzie Aledo 4H 3

 

Class 11

Daniels, Mackenzie Aledo 4H 1

 

Class 12

Hardin, Lane Peaster FFA 1 Reserve Champion Sr. Doe

Daniels, Mackenzie Aledo 4H 2

Haentsch, Ruth Aledo 4H 3

 

Class 13

Daniels, Mackenzie Aledo 4H 1

Haentsch, Ruth Aledo 4H 2

Hardin, Lane Peaster FFA 3

 

Class 14

Hardin, Lane Peaster FFA 1

Hardin, Lane Peaster FFA 2

 

Breeding Dairy Goat Showmanship Results

Daniels, Mackenzie Aledo 4H 1st Junior 

Hardin, Lane Peaster FFA 1st Senior

Haentsch, Ruth Aledo 4H 2nd Junior

Stock, Chandler Aledo FFA 2nd Senior

Haentsch, Bonnie Aledo 4H 3rd Junior

Haentsch, Hank Aledo 4H 4th Junior

Skowronski, Taylor Brock FFA 5th Junior

 

 

Breeding Lamb Showmanship Results

Box, Kennedy Weatherford FFA 1st Junior

Chilcutt, Brooke Weatherford FFA 1st Senior

Chilcutt, Dylan Weatherford FFA 2nd Junior

Young, Wyatt Aledo FFA 2nd Senior

Lain, Landrie Azle FFA 3rd Junior

Gee, Jimmie Springtown FFA 3rd Senior

Duggin, Kenzie Brock FFA 4th Junior

Duggin, Ty Brock FFA 5th Junior

 

Breeding Meat Goat Showmanship Results

Johnson, Lillie Peaster FFA 1st Junior

Bell, John Azle FFA 1st Senior

Ellestad, Sariah Brock FFA 2nd Junior

Sadler, Bryan Aledo FFA 2nd Senior

Carpenter, Kain Brock FFA 3rd Junior

Bell, Seth Azle FFA 3rd Senior

Mills, Mia Poolville FFA 4th Senior

Johnson, Carley Peaster FFA 5th Senior

 

Editor’s note: The above results were submitted through Monday. The Democrat will continue to run stock show results throughout the week.