Weatherford Democrat

November 3, 2013

Area, state prep football results


Weatherford Democrat

                     CLASS 5A

Allen 56, McKinney 7

Arlington 24, Arlington Bowie 21

Arlington Martin 52, Arlington Houston 13

Cedar Hill 42, Mansfield 17

Colleyville Heritage 70, Carrollton Turner 13

Coppell 28, Denton Ryan 3

Dallas Jesuit 37, Dallas Sunset 0

Dallas Skyline 65, Dallas White 7

Euless Trinity 42, Irving 7

FW Paschal 21, North Crowley 20

Garland 37, Garland Naaman Forest 28

Garland Rowlett 35, North Garland 0

Garland Sachse 41, South Garland 26

Hurst Bell 30, Irving Nimitz 0

Irving MacArthur 31, Grapevine 29

Justin Northwest 42, N. Richland Hills 14

Keller 31, Keller Timber Creek 13

Keller Central 24, FW Haltom 15

Lake Highlands 42, Richardson Pearce 28

Lewisville Flower Mound 30, Lewisville Marcus 27

Lewisville Hebron 37, Lewisville 24

Mansfield Timberview 12, Midlothian 6

McKinney Boyd 28, Plano East 10

Midland Lee 42, Odessa Permian 21

Odessa 35, Midland 30

Richardson Berkner 41, Richardson 38

Rockwall-Heath 35, North Mesquite 6

South Grand Prairie 15, Duncanville 8

Southlake Carroll 31, Keller Fossil Ridge 27

 

CLASS 4A

 

Arlington Seguin 51, Mansfield Lake Ridge 37

Burleson 41, Joshua 7

Byron Nelson 41, Azle 17

Crowley 64, Waco University 43

Dallas Adams 31, Dallas Samuell 0

Dallas Adamson 29, North Dallas 14

Dallas Carter 48, Dallas Pinkston 0

Dallas Lincoln 63, Dallas Spruce 13

Dallas Hillcrest 23, Dallas Conrad 14

Dallas Kimball 42, Seagoville 24

Dal. South Oak Cliff 63, Dallas Molina 14

Dallas Wilson 76, Dallas Jefferson 14

Denton Guyer 49, Wichita Falls 3

Ennis 28, Lancaster 20

Everman 32, Cleburne 23

Frisco 35, Frisco Heritage 27

Frisco Centennial 21, The Colony 20

Frisco Liberty 23, Prosper 21

Frisco Wakeland 20, Little Elm 17

FW Chisholm Trail 56, FW Polytechnic 17

FW Dunbar 51, FW Eastern Hills 7

FW South Hills 56, FW Western Hills 28

FW Wyatt 42, FW Trimble Tech 13

Highland Park 52, Carrollton Smith 28

Lake Dallas 41, Brewer 14

Mansf. Summit 33, Mansf. Legacy 30

McKinney North 42, Wylie East 39

Mesquite Poteet 55, North Forney 10

Saginaw Boswell 10, Saginaw 7

Waco 37, Burleson Centennial 13

Waxahachie 21, Red Oak 7

West Mesquite 37, Forney 13

WF Rider 51, Denton 41

 

CLASS 3A

 

Abilene Wylie 27, Snyder 16

Argyle 59, Aubrey 8

Brownwood 69, Gatesville 33

Burkburnett 27, Iowa Park 20

Castleberry 55, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0

Ferris 33, Dallas Roosevelt 0

Frisco Lone Star 34, Carltn Ranchview 20

Gainesville 38, Krum 19

Glen Rose 28, Venus 0

Kennedale 63, Lake Worth 32

Sanger 45, Bridgeport 37

Stephenville 63, Hillsboro 0

CLASS 2A

 

Blooming Grove 56, Rio Vista 15

Boyd 49, Paradise 31

Cisco 53, Colorado City 6

Corsicana Mildred 51, Life Oak Cliff 6

Crawford 69, Riesel 6

Eastland 36, Comanche 34

Jacksboro 60, Nocona 26

Pilot Point 34, Bowie 20

Pottsboro 10, Sunnyvale 7

Tolar 38, Rice 17

WF City View 42, Holliday 28

Whitney 66, Red Oak Life 14

Winnsboro 58, Kemp 28

 

CLASS 1A

 

Blum 92, Walnut Springs 44

Chico 64, Blue Ridge 32

Electra 41, Perrin-Whitt 21

Granger 50, Somerville 33

Hico 19, De Leon 0

Italy 28, Dallas Gateway 21

Muenster 49, Petrolia 12

Munday 28, Era 21

Valley View 42, Trenton 6

 

PRIVATE/SIX-MAN

 

Fort Worth Christian 35, Waco Reicher 7

FW Nolan 41, Argyle Liberty Christian 31

FW Temple Christian 49, Lubbock Christian 6

Gordon 68, Evant 22

Granbury Cornerstone 61, FW Nazarene 49

Granbury Happy Hill 62, FW Covenant 12

Grapevine Faith 55, FW So.West Christian 14

Midland Christian 55, Arl Pantego Christian 9

Muenster Sacred Heart 28, FW Calvary 14

THESA 66, Decatur Wise County Home 18

WP Trinity 91, Mineral Wells Comm. 41