Weatherford Democrat

November 21, 2013

Grand jury meets, returns felony indictments


Weatherford Democrat

— A Parker County Grand Jury returned the following felony indictments Thursday:

• Daniel Paul Ahern, driving while intoxicated, third offense or more.

• Daniel Paul Ahern, evading arrest with a vehicle.

• Leslie Carol Alexander, possession of a controlled substance, penalty group 1, more than 1 gram, less than 4 grams.

• Cynthia Kaye Austin, possession of a controlled substance, penalty group 1, less than 1 gram

• Anna Brunz, possession of a controlled substance, penalty group 1, less than 1 gram.

• Emily Elizabeth Bryant, fraudulent use or possession of identifying information.

• Shannon Paige Cooper, possession of a controlled substance, penalty group 1, less than 1 gram.

• Neil Clayton Cox, theft, more than $1,500, less than $20,000

• Shavonne Sherrie Davis, possession of a controlled substance, penalty group 1, less than 1 gram.

• Lori Michelle Estep, credit card or debit card abuse.

• Courtney Mashelle Fertig, possession of a controlled substance, penalty group 1, more than 4 grams, less than 200 grams with intent to deliver.

• Courtney Mashelle Fertig, tampering with physical evidence.

• Michael Gaine Fewell Jr. , possession of a controlled substance, penalty group 1 less than 1 gram.

• Michael Gaine Fewell Jr., possession of a controlled substance, penalty group 1, more than 4 grams, less than 200 grams, with intent to deliver.

• Michael Gaine Fewell Jr., possession of a prohibited substance/item in a correctional facility.

• Jay Alan Jackson, possession of a controlled substance, penalty group 1, less than 1 gram.

• Cristi Lynn Janecka, possession of certain chemicals with intent to manufacture a controlled substance.

• Douglas Lynn Janecka,  possession of certain chemicals with intent to manufacture a controlled substance.

• Chance Lee Jarrett, evading arrest with a vehicle.

• Chance Lee Jarrett, unauthorized use of a vehicle.

• Lonnie Ray Lyons, possession of a controlled substance, penalty group 1, less than 1 gram.

• Michael Paul Marley, possession of a controlled substance, penalty group 1, less than 1 gram.

• Cristian Edu Martinez-Jimenez, possession of a prohibited substance/item in a correctional facility, tampering with physical evidence.

• Corey Lee Moore, fraudulent use or possession of identifying information.

• Clark Edward Redmon, theft, more than $1,500 and less than $20,000.

• Clark Edward Redmon, burglary of a building.

• Clark Edward Redmon, theft, more than $1,500 and less than $20,000.

• Clark Edward Redmon,  criminal mischief, more than $1,500 and less than $20,000.

• Eddye Lou Renner, attempt to commit possession of a controlled substance, penalty group 1, more than  4 grams, less than 200 grams.

• Kenneth Todd Rittenbury Jr., possession of a controlled substance, penalty group 1, less than 1 gram.

• Richard Eugene Shirley, bail jumping.

• Maria Kristine Shone, theft, more than $1,500 and less than $20,000.

• Maria Kristine Shone, burglary of a building.

• Maria Kristine Shone, theft,  more than $1,500 and less than $20,000.

• Darrin Wade Spencer, theft of a firearm.

• Willa Annette Tyler, theft, less than $1,500 with two or more prior theft convictions.

• Joseph David White, burglary of a building.

• Walter Lee Wilbanks, fail to register as a sex offender.

• Jeremy Lynn Williams, possession of a controlled substance, penalty group 1, more than 1 gram, 4 grams.

• Christopher Harold Wooldridge, theft of a firearm.