Palo Pinto County Livestock Association Junior Livestock Show

 The Palo Pinto County Livestock Association Junior Livestock Show opened to a full Expo Center Tuesday.

RABBITS (Jan. 10)

Grand Champion--Abby Pruitt--Santo FFA

Reserve Grand Champion--Caitlynn Talley --MWFFA

Californian Breed Champion-Caitlynn Talley-MWFFA

Californian Reserve Breed Champion-Josie Winbourn-Santo 4H

New Zealand Breed Champion-Shanda Chriestenson-MWFFA

Reserve Breed Champion-Casey Edwards-Santo 4H

AOB Breed Champion-Blazley Witt-Gordon 4H

Reserve AOB Champion-Casey Baker-MWFFA 

Satin Breed Champion-Abby Pruitt-Santo FFA

Satin Reserve Breed Champion-Olivia Buchanan-MW4H

Senior Showmanship Winner-Abby Pruitt-Santo FFA

Junior Showmanship Champion-Holly Fulkerson-Santo 4H

 

BROILERS (Jan. 11)

Wade Stutts GC MWFFA

Roy Stutts RGC MWFFA

Sadie Roach 3 MWFFA

Carlie / Jaxon Cox 4 MWFFA

Callie Roach 5 MWFFA

Addy Stutts 6 MWFFA

Kabella Welborn 7 Sturdivant 4H

Kyah Welborn 8 Sturdivant 4H

Gracie Groves 9 Graford 4H

Elena Martinez 10 Santo FFA

Emma Martinez 11 Santo FFA

Thomas Procter 12 Gordon FFA

SHEEP (Jan. 11)

Grand Champion Dalley Jobe Graford 4H

Reserve Grand Champion Emilee Munchrath Graford FFA

Junior Showmanship William Guzman Santo 4H

Senior Showmanship Emilee Munchrath Graford FFA 

Abbi Youngblood Santo FFA Breed Champion Southdown

Tess Hall Santo FFA  Reserve Breed Champion Southdown 

Stella Rodriguez Graford FFA  Breed Champion Fine Wool

Dalley Jobe Graford 4H  Breed Champion Fine Wool Cross

Audrey Smith Sturdivant 4H Reserve Breed Champion Fine Wool Cross

Emilee Muncrath Breed Champion Hair

Abbi Youngblook Santo FFA Reserve Breed Champion Hair

Dalley Jobe Breed Champion Medium Wool

Emilee Munchrath Reserve Breed Champion Medium Wool

 

GOATS (Jan. 11)

Grand Champion Luke Tucker Santo 4H

Reserve Grand Champion Katie Peugh Santo FFA

Junior Showmanship Brailee Hall Santo 4H

Senior Showmanship Katie Peugh Santo FFA

Lightweight Division Champion Luke Tucker

Lightweight Reserve Champion Brailee Hall 

Medium Weight Division Champion Katie Peugh

Medium Weight Reserve Division Champion Emma Martinez Santo FFA 

Heavy Weight Division Champion Luke Tucker

Heavy Weight Reserve Division Champion Katie Peugh

 

SWINE (Jan. 12)

 Prairie Eddleman

RBC

Yorkshire

1

Swine

158

MWFFA

31458

Holly Fulkerson

2

Yorkshire

1

Swine

168

Santo 4H 

31389

Isavel Ramirez

3

Yorkshire

1

Swine

201

MWFFA

599

Izabelle Boles

4

Yorkshire

1

Swine

186

Graford FFA

31448

Faron Roach

RGC/SS

Yorkshire

2

Swine

234

Santo FFA

39739

Graham Haile

2

Yorkshire

2

Swine

222

Santo 4H 

31403

Kelcee Wilson

3

Yorkshire

2

Swine

237

MWFFA

31414

Bo Hickman

4

Yorkshire

2

Swine

242

Graford FFA

31456

Kloe Hammond

5

Yorkshire

2

Swine

227

Strawn FFA

610

Kolt Harrison

1

Yorkshire

3

Swine

259

Sturdivant 4H

31434

Ian Barron

2

Yorkshire

3

Swine

268

Santo FFA

31471

Lillie Sllimp

3

Yorkshire

3

Swine

254

Sturdivant 4H

31431

Case Rogers

4

Yorkshire

3

Swine

270

Graford FFA

604

Cayden Self

5

Yorkshire

3

Swine

261

Santo FFA

600

Ben Bullock

1

Duroc

4

Swine

178

MWFFA

591

Karson Dixon

2

Duroc

4

Swine

183

Graford FFA

31457

Heidi Fulkerson

1

Duroc

5

Swine

209

Strawn FFA

31380

Robert Freeman

2

Duroc

5

Swine

207

Strawn FFA

31432

Ayla Jaramillo

3

Duroc

5

Swine

210

Gordon FFA

31394

Braylee Gosa

4

Duroc

5

Swine

208

MWFFA

31378

Chico Hughes

5

Duroc

5

Swine

206

MWFFA

31384

Rebecca Looney

6

Duroc

5

Swine

218

Santo 4H 

31425

Trenton Ragle

BC

Duroc

6

Swine

240

Graford FFA

31409

Kyah Welborn

RBC

Duroc

6

Swine

241

Sturdivant 4H

31455

Ethan Foster

3

Duroc

6

Swine

232

Santo 4H 

587

River Price

4

Duroc

6

Swine

236

MWFFA

31382

Kaydee Montgomery

5

Duroc

6

Swine

243

Strawn FFA

31375

Lane Fawcett

6

Duroc

6

Swine

225

Strawn FFA

598

Karson Dixon

7

Duroc

6

Swine

235

Graford FFA

31411

McKennon Lemley

1

Duroc

7

Swine

246

Graford FFA

606

Michael Lockwood

2

Duroc

7

Swine

267

Santo FFA

577

Jack Stallings

3

Duroc

7

Swine

271

Gordon FFA

Trending Video

Recommended for you